Chatango.Com chatango.com

3chan.Chatango.Com

3chan.chatango.com receives about 60,500 unique visitors and 209,330 (3.46 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,336.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $778,349.15. According to Alexa Traffic Rank 3chan.chatango.com is ranked number 8,288 in the world and 0.0121% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94117, United States and links to network IP address 208.93.230.29.

About - 3chan.chatango.com

How popular is 3chan.chatango.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
60,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,815,000
Daily Pageviews:
209,330 (3.46 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
8,288 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0121% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 23.9%40.0%5069
France 6.4%3.8%4844
Mexico 5.0%4.5%2517
Germany 4.6%2.4%8455
Canada 4.3%6.4%3256
United Kingdom 4.2%4.4%6347
Brazil 3.4%4.1%5051
Indonesia 3.2%1.7%3762
Spain 3.1%2.1%6144
Turkey 3.0%2.5%3779
India 2.9%3.0%14061
Venezuela 2.7%1.2%1873
Japan 1.9%0.8%34243
Poland 1.4%1.1%7051
Philippines 1.4%1.2%2439
Chile 1.4%0.9%2476
Netherlands 1.4%3.1%4528
Peru 1.3%0.6%2674
Pakistan 1.2%0.7%5532
Australia 1.1%0.6%10016
China 1.1%0.6%42856
Argentina 1.0%0.6%6331
Greece 1.0%0.7%6260
Italy 1.0%0.7%20025
Thailand 0.9%0.7%6663
Switzerland 0.8%0.5%5454
Romania 0.7%0.6%6772
Malaysia 0.7%0.6%5670
Luxembourg 0.7%0.3%1565
Portugal 0.7%0.2%6522
Saudi Arabia 0.6%0.4%9690
Russian Federation 0.6%0.7%41203
Singapore 0.6%0.2%8064
Taiwan 0.6%0.3%12396
New Zealand 0.6%0.7%2094
Libya 0.6%0.6%1933
Algeria 0.6%0.3%6265

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
chatango.com
19.27%9.72%1.6
ust.chatango.com
14.15%12.93%2.9
st.chatango.com
5.22%1.88%1.2
periscope2016.chatango.com
3.33%1.06%1.0
rbnlive.chatango.com
1.86%0.59%1.0
gremiodocentenet.chatango.com
1.38%0.48%1.1
incendiarychat.chatango.com
1.04%0.34%1.1
sharevideos3.chatango.com
1.03%0.32%1.0
luv-girls.chatango.com
0.89%0.28%1.0
jayc57.chatango.com
0.89%0.28%1.0
775lolfm.chatango.com
0.87%0.27%1
tumangaonline-chat.chatango.com
0.78%0.25%1.0
americanhonorwgordon.chatango.com
0.70%0.25%1.1
sleepyhead207.chatango.com
0.68%0.29%1.4
chatcoinonline.chatango.com
0.68%0.21%1.0
iamhimenow1001.chatango.com
0.68%0.21%1.0
shoafchat.chatango.com
0.67%0.23%1.1
rickadams.chatango.com
0.64%0.21%1.0
ladygear.chatango.com
0.64%0.24%1.2
forumlovers4000.chatango.com
0.63%0.20%1.0
thenewworldooc.chatango.com
0.61%0.19%1.0
peri-live.chatango.com
0.59%0.18%1.0
b0tty.chatango.com
0.58%0.18%1
poussin-poussine.chatango.com
0.58%0.18%1
lenx3.chatango.com
0.58%0.27%1.5
lyfebuzzercom.chatango.com
0.57%0.18%1.0
thepenaltybox.chatango.com
0.57%0.18%1.0
odst117n7.chatango.com
0.57%0.18%1.0
chatdeentretenimient.chatango.com
0.55%0.28%1.6
thefall3nchild.chatango.com
0.54%0.20%1.2
love-girls.chatango.com
0.53%0.17%1
cuddlesthecool.chatango.com
0.53%0.23%1.4
seadeviljack.chatango.com
0.51%0.21%1.3
dubh-chat.chatango.com
0.51%0.16%1.0
agentjayman.chatango.com
0.50%0.20%1.3
gold2gold.chatango.com
0.50%0.16%1.0
tcta.chatango.com
0.49%0.15%1
webcomiclimbo.chatango.com
0.49%0.15%1
thebubblyeli.chatango.com
0.48%0.15%1.0
pandoraheartspeeps.chatango.com
0.47%0.15%1
animeultimacom.chatango.com
0.47%0.15%1.0
kiwitrost.chatango.com
0.45%0.19%1.4
verlumin.chatango.com
0.45%0.15%1.0
livesoccerchat.chatango.com
0.44%0.19%1
carmelayuval.chatango.com
0.44%0.26%2
hyipguardian.chatango.com
0.44%0.22%2
thenewworldrp.chatango.com
0.43%0.13%1
clicksters.chatango.com
0.43%0.15%1.1
forumlovers2000.chatango.com
0.43%0.13%1.0
esmangachat.chatango.com
0.42%0.13%1
thesmilingloser.chatango.com
0.42%0.21%1.6
nationalintelreport.chatango.com
0.42%0.14%1.1
maidcaffe.chatango.com
0.42%0.13%1
wolfe41.chatango.com
0.41%0.27%2.1
pbbben.chatango.com
0.40%0.19%2
educacionales.chatango.com
0.40%0.13%1.0
nachtzehrer.chatango.com
0.40%0.28%2.3
tropical***.chatango.com
0.39%0.12%1
myplace100.chatango.com
0.39%0.12%1
z-shadow.chatango.com
0.39%0.12%1.0
kittythecat123.chatango.com
0.38%0.18%1.5
oppaitavern.chatango.com
0.38%0.12%1
animeytoficial.chatango.com
0.38%0.12%1
alexist83.chatango.com
0.38%0.12%1
hyperpudding.chatango.com
0.38%0.12%1.1
forumlovers40000.chatango.com
0.38%0.12%1
gohanpowerunknown.chatango.com
0.37%0.19%1.6
batlexy.chatango.com
0.36%0.23%2.1
forumlovers7000.chatango.com
0.36%0.11%1
calmingtide.chatango.com
0.36%0.15%1
flakytheporcupine127.chatango.com
0.35%0.23%2.1
criketbook.chatango.com
0.35%0.11%1.0
eloriginale.chatango.com
0.35%0.11%1
rennoss.chatango.com
0.35%0.14%1
blogseriesturcas.chatango.com
0.35%0.11%1
boilingwater.chatango.com
0.34%0.11%1
leopard59.chatango.com
0.34%0.19%1.8
rogsay.chatango.com
0.34%0.11%1
thebigbull.chatango.com
0.33%0.14%1
sporumchat2.chatango.com
0.33%0.10%1.0
fryd18.chatango.com
0.33%0.20%1.9
nvinfomex.chatango.com
0.33%0.16%2
anitubeinfobrasil.chatango.com
0.33%0.10%1
spingola.chatango.com
0.32%0.11%1
eraiakki.chatango.com
0.32%0.10%1
healingwithdrdaniels.chatango.com
0.31%0.10%1
sutrostyle.chatango.com
0.31%0.19%2
adboard.chatango.com
0.31%0.10%1
coolkovu.chatango.com
0.31%0.10%1
boxnewsantinom.chatango.com
0.30%0.09%1
musicametall.chatango.com
0.30%0.16%2
lew***do.chatango.com
0.30%0.11%1
therealwshh.chatango.com
0.30%0.09%1
uluvgirls.chatango.com
0.30%0.09%1
breedingcorner.chatango.com
0.29%0.09%1
ronaldo7net.chatango.com
0.29%0.09%1
deusehtop.chatango.com
0.29%0.09%1
donxerxes.chatango.com
0.29%0.16%1.7
iamhimenow1000.chatango.com
0.28%0.09%1
spiderman3099.chatango.com
0.28%0.12%1
forumlovers3000.chatango.com
0.28%0.09%1
nakamastchat.chatango.com
0.28%0.09%1
***y-girls.chatango.com
0.28%0.09%1
vladmor.chatango.com
0.28%0.09%1
atifjaan.chatango.com
0.27%0.10%1.1
animeotakuchatroom.chatango.com
0.27%0.09%1
alexandertonyar.chatango.com
0.27%0.11%1
thelosttoy.chatango.com
0.26%0.10%1
kagurastaff.chatango.com
0.26%0.11%1
jujumariemay.chatango.com
0.26%0.14%2
kapandcat.chatango.com
0.26%0.08%1
amuseum.chatango.com
0.26%0.08%1
sleepykinq.chatango.com
0.26%0.13%2
livemecams.chatango.com
0.26%0.09%1
dinoth.chatango.com
0.25%0.08%1
retrobug.chatango.com
0.25%0.10%1
saikyoku.chatango.com
0.25%0.12%2
swishhhhh.chatango.com
0.25%0.10%1
perudelmund0.chatango.com
0.24%0.14%1.8
hallelujahhhh.chatango.com
0.24%0.16%2
fredbearsfamilydiner.chatango.com
0.24%0.07%1
legionanimenet.chatango.com
0.24%0.07%1
rpghybrid.chatango.com
0.23%0.07%1
wwwgintamatv.chatango.com
0.23%0.07%1
sensuallylewd.chatango.com
0.23%0.07%1
bk-blackkoala.chatango.com
0.23%0.07%1
chat-secreto.chatango.com
0.23%0.07%1
zelman.chatango.com
0.22%0.08%1
stream2foot-chat.chatango.com
0.22%0.08%1
nortblast.chatango.com
0.22%0.10%1
lk21.chatango.com
0.22%0.07%1.1
ulovegirls.chatango.com
0.22%0.07%1
centrum-mangi.chatango.com
0.22%0.07%1
eobotchat.chatango.com
0.22%0.07%1
lovegirldays.chatango.com
0.21%0.07%1
thetruebar.chatango.com
0.21%0.07%1
olympiakos-livegrgr.chatango.com
0.21%0.07%1
sportlemon1.chatango.com
0.21%0.07%1
iamhomenow100.chatango.com
0.21%0.07%1
genmamaebure.chatango.com
0.21%0.11%2
meow4lyfe.chatango.com
0.21%0.12%2
valac.chatango.com
0.21%0.12%2
cristiansolis.chatango.com
0.21%0.11%2
yoosungx.chatango.com
0.21%0.14%2
hdfree10.chatango.com
0.20%0.08%1
jadtv.chatango.com
0.20%0.07%1
incendiaryradio.chatango.com
0.20%0.08%1
vercomics***o.chatango.com
0.20%0.07%1
aklautoi21.chatango.com
0.20%0.06%1
messiasthewerehog.chatango.com
0.20%0.11%2
keongonmoipost.chatango.com
0.20%0.09%1.4
xbees11212.chatango.com
0.19%0.06%1
superligafantasy.chatango.com
0.19%0.06%1
rinconperdido.chatango.com
0.19%0.06%1
***cakes.chatango.com
0.19%0.06%1
tifasbar.chatango.com
0.19%0.06%1
luvgirls.chatango.com
0.19%0.06%1
goldchats.chatango.com
0.19%0.06%1
t***phchat.chatango.com
0.19%0.06%1.0
norulescp.chatango.com
0.18%0.06%1
monstergirlinn.chatango.com
0.18%0.06%1
iamhomenow8000.chatango.com
0.18%0.06%1
grouki.chatango.com
0.18%0.09%2
macyayinlar-org.chatango.com
0.18%0.06%1.0
thewateringholebar.chatango.com
0.18%0.06%1
soul-anime-chat.chatango.com
0.18%0.06%1
lukeandmcleosrpchat.chatango.com
0.18%0.07%1
eobotes.chatango.com
0.18%0.06%1
mary4lega.chatango.com
0.17%0.06%1
haruyuki10.chatango.com
0.17%0.06%1
rihara.chatango.com
0.17%0.06%1
thaesperto.chatango.com
0.17%0.06%1
gailbait.chatango.com
0.17%0.05%1
milkypee.chatango.com
0.17%0.05%1
totalfpl.chatango.com
0.17%0.05%1
theradioavenger.chatango.com
0.16%0.05%1
staff-liens-series.chatango.com
0.16%0.06%1
mimedkrz.chatango.com
0.16%0.06%1
eliteanimus.chatango.com
0.16%0.05%1
bunnys***brothel.chatango.com
0.16%0.05%1
comexforexroom.chatango.com
0.16%0.05%1
renegadebroadcasting.chatango.com
0.15%0.05%1
etherealm.chatango.com
0.15%0.06%1
garetolden1.chatango.com
0.15%0.06%1
lolanimeadictos.chatango.com
0.15%0.06%1
xshorbie.chatango.com
0.15%0.11%2
dbtimetv.chatango.com
0.15%0.05%1
rizasuccubus.chatango.com
0.15%0.07%1
nitay123.chatango.com
0.15%0.06%1.2
fallen2204.chatango.com
0.15%0.08%2
orionfs.chatango.com
0.15%0.08%2
nicoleparkerx.chatango.com
0.14%0.06%1
nanitheprincess.chatango.com
0.14%0.11%3
plushtrapderwarrior.chatango.com
0.14%0.07%2
fp.chatango.com
0.14%0.05%1
mixenbeauty.chatango.com
0.14%0.08%2
series-megaupload.chatango.com
0.14%0.05%1
sipsdrink.chatango.com
0.13%0.05%1
jzenigmaw4rrior.chatango.com
0.13%0.08%2
bizzien.chatango.com
0.13%0.07%2
seriesmegaupload.chatango.com
0.13%0.05%1
thedemonasura.chatango.com
0.13%0.06%1
sirskeresztely.chatango.com
0.12%0.08%2
taring11.chatango.com
0.12%0.10%2.7
fuzshot.chatango.com
0.11%0.07%2
shaharu.chatango.com
0.11%0.06%2
***ygrace1.chatango.com
0.11%0.06%2
vip-ref.chatango.com
0.11%0.05%2
ozouko.chatango.com
0.11%0.05%2
gaioide.chatango.com
0.10%0.06%2
moosus.chatango.com
0.10%0.08%3
zuelle.chatango.com
0.08%0.06%3
OTHER
0%49.09%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush 3chan.chatango.com
Domain:
  3chan.chatango.com
Rank:
  22,162
Organic Keywords:
  6,176
Organic Traffic:
  49,232
Organic Cost:
  $8,567.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  1
Page Authority:
  1
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
5,443
Total Backlinks:
  3,221,487
Follow Links:
  2,511,739
Nofollow Links:
  709,748
Referring Domains:
  3,248
Referring IPs:
  3,028

How socially engaged is 3chan.chatango.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much 3chan.chatango.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1,336.00
Monthly Revenue:
$40,080.00
Yearly Revenue:
$487,640.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 83,732$960.41
Canada 13,397$93.91
United Kingdom 9,211$57.38
France 7,955$37.39
Netherlands 6,489$33.03
Germany 5,024$24.27
Brazil 8,583$15.19
New Zealand 1,465$11.00
India 6,280$10.05
Australia 1,256$9.46
Mexico 9,420$9.14
Switzerland 1,047$6.35
Turkey 5,233$5.70
Japan 1,675$5.36
Italy 1,465$5.11
Spain 4,396$4.88
Indonesia 3,559$4.38
Poland 2,303$4.17
Philippines 2,512$4.07
China 1,256$3.88
Malaysia 1,256$3.81
Thailand 1,465$3.66
Russian Federation 1,465$2.97
Greece 1,465$2.64
Chile 1,884$1.92
Saudi Arabia 837$1.69
Venezuela 2,512$1.68
Pakistan 1,465$1.55
Argentina 1,256$1.49
Romania 1,256$1.48
Luxembourg 628$1.42
Peru 1,256$1.34
Singapore 419$1.25
Taiwan 628$1.19
Libya 1,256$1.11
Portugal 419$0.91
Algeria 628$0.57

How much money do 3chan.chatango.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$244.13
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$7,323.85
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$89,106.79
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
34,745
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,042,338
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
12,681,777
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 15,072$172.87
Canada 3,349$23.48
United Kingdom 1,474$9.18
Germany 1,457$7.04
Netherlands 1,103$5.62
France 875$4.11
India 1,758$2.81
New Zealand 352$2.64
Indonesia 2,064$2.54
Australia 251$1.89
Poland 760$1.38
Switzerland 188$1.14
Greece 571$1.03
Spain 835$0.93
Brazil 515$0.91
Italy 249$0.87
Mexico 848$0.82
China 163$0.50
Pakistan 469$0.50
Turkey 366$0.40
Singapore 121$0.36
Saudi Arabia 176$0.36
Romania 264$0.31
Malaysia 100$0.30
Philippines 176$0.28
Chile 245$0.25
Thailand 88$0.22
Luxembourg 94$0.21
Argentina 176$0.21
Portugal 88$0.19
Taiwan 100$0.19
Russian Federation 88$0.18
Japan 50$0.16
Peru 126$0.13
Venezuela 75$0.05
Algeria 31$0.03
Libya 25$0.02

How much is 3chan.chatango.com worth?

Website Value:
$778,349.15

Where is 3chan.chatango.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
208.93.230.29
ASN:
AS29893 
ISP:
Chatango LLC 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94117
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 208.93.230.29

How fast does 3chan.chatango.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1627 ms) 54 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 2.3KiB (60% reduction).

Compressing http://3chan.chatango.com/ could save 2.3KiB (60% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 950B (24% reduction).

Minifying http://3chan.chatango.com/ could save 950B (24% reduction).
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content
You have no render-blocking resources. Learn more about removing render-blocking resources.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Leverage browser caching
You have enabled browser caching. Learn more about browser caching recommendations.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  86
Vendor reliability:
  86
Privacy:
  86
Child safety:
  79

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to 3chan.chatango.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 410 Gone
Date: Tue, 07 Feb 2017 12:46:44 GMT
Server: Apache
Content-Length: 295
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 208.93.230.27 296
A 208.93.230.29 296
A 208.93.230.23 296

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 192 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
3chan.chatango.com widget